Folders |
2018 Results - Otterbein Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Results: Timing First Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2018 03:12 PM
Otterbein Invitational - 1/13/2018
Clements Recreaction Center
www.timingfirst.com
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allison, Logan SR Capital 6.95 7.21q 3
2 Richardson, Darray SO Otterbein 7.34q 3
3 Santos, Nicholas SO Capital 7.35q 1
4 Meeker, Noah FR Capital 7.37q 1
5 Farley, Kyle FR Capital 7.42q 2
6 Kane, Ryan JR Unattached 7.30 7.49q 3
7 Conlon, Mackenzie SO Otterbein 7.56q 2
8 McGann, Shawn Unattached 7.40 7.93q 3
9 Ross, Mark FR Capital 7.98 3
10 Jaroncyk, Ryan Unattached 8.75 8.46 2
11 Kahan, Jimmy 5 Unattached 7.40 8.97 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allison, Logan SR Capital 7.21 7.19 10
2 Richardson, Darray SO Otterbein 7.34 7.31 8
3 Santos, Nicholas SO Capital 7.35 7.36 6
4 Farley, Kyle FR Capital 7.42 7.40 5 7.391
5 Meeker, Noah FR Capital 7.37 7.40 4 7.397
6 Conlon, Mackenzie SO Otterbein 7.56 7.58 3
7 McGann, Shawn Unattached 7.93 7.88 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Santos, Nicholas SO Capital 22.36 23.16 1 10
2 Kane, Ryan JR Unattached 22.50 23.64 1 8
3 Farley, Kyle FR Capital 22.50 23.65 1 6
4 Richardson, Darray SO Otterbein 23.11 23.93 1 5
5 Meeker, Noah FR Capital 22.80 24.12 1 4
6 Shade, Brandon JR Otterbein 23.42 24.36 2 3
7 Brown, Corbin SO Capital 23.87 24.44 2 2
8 Clark, Josh FR Shawnee Stat 25.04 2 1
9 Ross, Mark FR Capital 26.67 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Forney, Nathan SO Otterbein 51.22 52.02 10
2 Brown, Corbin SO Capital 53.44 54.02 8
3 Clark, Josh FR Shawnee Stat 55.99 6
4 Hoggard, Thomas FR Shawnee Stat 58.94 5
5 Washington, Shane FR Shawnee Stat 1:05.72 4
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sipes, Tanner SO Otterbein 1:09.66 1:09.33 10
2 Trezise, Mason SR Capital 1:10.00 1:11.79 8
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dilley, Trevor JR Otterbein 1:57.12 1:59.40 10
2 Gopel, Richie Unattached 1:58.68 2:02.44 8
3 Deckard, Thryceton FR Shawnee Stat 2:03.80 6
4 Facemyer, Jett FR Otterbein 2:00.01 2:04.53 5
5 Klaus, Andrew SO Otterbein 2:10.10 2:06.99 4
6 Knabe, Derek SR Capital 2:00.00 2:08.25 3
7 Donovan, Andrew FR Shawnee Stat 2:13.40 2
8 Bennington, Hunter FR Shawnee Stat 2:16.70 1
9 Hoggard, Thomas FR Shawnee Stat 2:31.14
10 Washington, Shane FR Shawnee Stat 2:36.60
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellis, Chad SR Ohio Dominic 2:35.00 2:42.38 10
2 Reeher, Owen SO Shawnee Stat 2:45.63 8
3 Werne, Zach SR Shawnee Stat 2:44.38 2:45.96 6
4 Hoover, Hunter FR Shawnee Stat 2:47.73 5
5 Adams, Steven JR Shawnee Stat 2:55.79 4
6 Secoy, Tim SO Shawnee Stat 3:16.83 3:14.94 3
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carroll, Justin SR Ohio Dominic 4:27.00 4:31.64 10
2 Snabes, Nick SR Otterbein 4:35.22 4:31.95 8
3 Knabe, Derek SR Capital 4:26.40 4:35.06 6
4 Deckard, Thryceton FR Shawnee Stat 4:38.00 4:35.97 5
5 Posner, Cameron HSE 4:45.00 4:36.42 4
6 Werne, Zach SR Shawnee Stat 4:40.00 4:37.75 3
7 Hoover, Hunter FR Shawnee Stat 4:35.00 4:38.54 2
8 Adams, Steven JR Shawnee Stat 4:40.00 4:46.31 1
9 Reeher, Owen SO Shawnee Stat 4:40.00 4:50.28
10 Bennington, Hunter FR Shawnee Stat 4:38.00 4:54.75
11 McClain, Mitchell FR Otterbein 5:10.11 5:08.76
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Jacob SO Otterbein 8:53.89 8:59.87 10
2 Sampsel, Eric SR Unattached 9:00.00 9:03.10 8
3 Cochran, Phillip Unattached 9:05.00 9:05.68 6
4 Bambach, Thomas SR SGRC 9:10.00 9:07.76 5
5 Hoffman, Max JR Otterbein 9:10.11 9:13.50 4
6 Clevinger, Alex SO Otterbein 9:10.12 9:18.90 3
7 Coogan, Joey SO Otterbein 9:20.20 9:24.69 2
8 Metzung, Josh FR Shawnee Stat 9:45.00 9:25.75 1
9 Kemper, Jacob SO Shawnee Stat 9:28.41
10 Fox, Aaron SR Capital 9:33.87 9:35.93
11 Ehret, Jamey JR Otterbein 9:15.15 9:37.99
12 Polanco, Andrew SR Shawnee Stat 9:50.00 9:43.99
13 Vipperman, Seth SO Otterbein 9:25.25 9:44.43
14 Lewis, Alex FR Otterbein 9:30.03 9:50.40
15 Scott, Mark SO Shawnee Stat 9:45.00 9:58.52
16 Flynn, Conner SO Shawnee Stat 10:15.58 10:07.72
17 Hutchins, Nathan SO Capital 10:21.56 10:15.62
18 Rus, Andrew JR Capital 10:23.47 10:20.94
19 Parsons, Hunter FR Shawnee Stat 10:25.53
-- Strohm, Spencer SO Unattached 8:50.00 DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shade, Brandon JR Otterbein 8.29 8.55 10
2 Conlon, Mackenzie SO Otterbein 9.02 8.96 8
3 Burnam, Miles JR Otterbein 8.52 9.05 6
4 Trezise, Mason SR Capital 9.65 9.14 5
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Otterbein 'A' 1:32.22 1:35.99 10
1) Forney, Nathan SO 2) Febus, Cwinn SO
3) Richardson, Darray SO 4) Burnam, Miles JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Otterbein 'A' 3:28.22 3:36.14 10
1) Forney, Nathan SO 2) Conlon, Mackenzie SO
3) Febus, Cwinn SO 4) Sipes, Tanner SO
2 Otterbein 'B' 3:28.33 x3:38.03
1) Burnam, Miles JR 2) Shade, Brandon JR
3) Dilley, Trevor JR 4) Facemyer, Jett FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Seman, John JR Capital 1.90m 1.84m 6-00.50 10
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P O XO XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reiter, Keith SR Unattached 5.18m 5.15m 16-10.75 10
2.70 2.85 3.00 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.20
P P P XO XO O XXX
2 Conlon, Mackenzie SO Otterbein 2.89m 2.70m 8-10.25 8
2.70 2.85
O XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Allison, Logan SR Capital 6.93m 6.65m 21-10.00 10
6.39m 6.63m 6.63m 6.54m 6.47m 6.65m
2 Conlon, Mackenzie SO Otterbein 6.19m 6.15m 20-02.25 8
5.76m 5.64m 5.95m 6.02m 6.02m 6.15m
3 Short, Alfred Unattached 6.20m 5.74m 18-10.00 6
5.30m 5.74m 5.57m 5.31m FOUL 5.74m
4 Ashton, Hunter FR Shawnee Stat 5.78m 5.68m 18-07.75 5
5.68m 5.65m 5.51m 5.44m PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ashton, Hunter FR Shawnee Stat 12.04m 11.41m 37-05.25 10
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.41m FOUL FOUL
2 Short, Alfred Unattached 12.20m 11.28m 37-00.25 8
11.03m 11.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.13m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Coon, Jason SR Capital 16.55m 16.12m 52-10.75 10
15.26m FOUL 15.89m 16.12m 15.83m FOUL
2 Miller, Josh FR Capital 13.77m 45-02.25 8
13.77m FOUL FOUL 12.73m 13.12m 13.11m
3 Coriell, Evan JR Otterbein 13.40m 12.74m 41-09.75 6
FOUL FOUL 10.71m 12.74m FOUL FOUL
4 Spradlin, Jordan FR Shawnee Stat 11.91m 39-01.00 5
FOUL FOUL 11.51m 10.76m 10.72m 11.91m
5 O'Conner, Derrick FR Otterbein 12.48m 11.06m 36-03.50 4
FOUL 11.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Lanthorn, Dillon FR Otterbein 10.66m 10.99m 36-00.75 3
10.28m 10.99m 10.93m 10.41m 10.65m 10.34m
7 Jaroncyk, Ryan Unattached 9.35m 10.00m 32-09.75 2
9.81m 10.00m 9.81m 9.92m 9.39m PASS
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kantor, Michael FR Otterbein 12.50m 12.72m 41-08.75 10
FOUL 10.72m FOUL 12.72m FOUL FOUL
2 Miller, Josh FR Capital 12.04m 39-06.00 8
11.61m 11.16m 11.53m 11.92m 12.04m 11.86m
3 Spradlin, Jordan FR Shawnee Stat 11.35m 37-03.00 6
11.35m 10.10m FOUL 8.80m 7.78m FOUL
4 O'Conner, Derrick FR Otterbein 9.03m 9.24m 30-03.75 5
8.95m FOUL 8.42m 7.76m FOUL 9.24m
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 D'Ippolito, Carmen JR Otterbein 8.08 8.01q 1
2 Manivanh, Taylor SO Capital 8.01 8.13q 2
3 Robinson, Chanavier SO Cuyahoga CC 8.47 8.24q 2
4 Brown, Kamry FR Cuyahoga CC 9.20 8.28q 1
5 Rogers, Jan Unattached 8.20 8.41q 2 8.401
6 Wright, Macie SO Otterbein 8.18 8.41q 1 8.409
7 Phillips, Sydney SO Otterbein 8.25 8.54q 2
8 Lane, Vanessa FR Cuyahoga CC 9.70 8.90q 2
9 Hunter, Wanda Swotc 9.70 10.12 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 D'Ippolito, Carmen JR Otterbein 8.01 8.11 10
2 Brown, Kamry FR Cuyahoga CC 8.28 8.23 8
3 Rogers, Jan Unattached 8.41 8.34 6
4 Robinson, Chanavier SO Cuyahoga CC 8.24 8.37 5
5 Wright, Macie SO Otterbein 8.41 8.58 4
6 Lane, Vanessa FR Cuyahoga CC 8.90 8.96 3
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Kamry FR Cuyahoga CC 27.00 27.46 1 10
2 D'Ippolito, Carmen JR Otterbein 27.11 28.26 1 8
3 Walker, Naomi SO Cuyahoga CC 27.80 28.70 2 6
4 Wright, Macie SO Otterbein 27.22 28.74 1 5
5 Rogers, Jan Unattached 27.70 28.77 2 4
6 Badamo, Taylor SO Cuyahoga CC 27.40 29.65 2 3
7 Lane, Vanessa FR Cuyahoga CC 28.50 30.13 2 2
8 Robinson, Chanavier SO Cuyahoga CC 26.56 30.89 1 1
9 Greenhoff, Elona SO Capital 31.54 2
10 Rose, Ciera FR Otterbein 29.55 31.78 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Warner, Raquel SO Otterbein 1:00.23 1:03.39 1 10
2 Walker, Naomi SO Cuyahoga CC 1:03.00 1:03.91 1 8
3 Kimberly, Emma SO Otterbein 1:03.90 1:07.06 1 6
4 Lane, Vanessa FR Cuyahoga CC 1:08.00 1:11.16 2 5
5 Robinson, Chanavier SO Cuyahoga CC 1:09.00 1:11.87 2 4
6 Tiboni, Angela FR Cuyahoga CC 1:10.00 1:12.87 2 3
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bedell, Sarah JR Otterbein 1:20.73 1:21.44 1 10
2 Acosta, Hailey SO Otterbein 1:24.41 1:23.55 1 8
3 Mouser, Hunter SR Capital 1:25.00 1:24.61 2 6
4 Jones, Lindsey JR Otterbein 1:25.89 1:27.93 2 5
5 Frank, Lauren JR Otterbein 1:29.32 1:31.40 2 4
6 Badamo, Taylor SO Cuyahoga CC 1:22.00 1:32.82 1 3
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foltz, Katy JR Otterbein 2:20.03 2:26.31 10
2 Kowalewicz, Gina FR Otterbein 2:22.22 2:28.04 8
3 Joseph, Larkin JR Capital 2:17.50 2:28.31 6
4 Kaulen, Laura Columbus Run 2:35.00 2:32.47 5
5 Watts, Mary FR Otterbein 2:27.27 2:35.40 4
6 Sporcich, Shelbie SO Cuyahoga CC 2:30.00 2:36.12 3
7 Price, Jessica FR Shawnee Stat 2:39.15 2
8 Schinner, Meg FR Otterbein 2:40.40 2:41.19 1
9 Tiboni, Angela FR Cuyahoga CC 3:40.00 3:02.69
10 Holiday, Lynn Unattached 3:30.00 3:02.85
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Brooke JR Shawnee Stat 3:12.06 10
2 Sauvinsky, Sonnie SO Cuyahoga CC 6:10.00 3:25.19 8
3 Begley, Shaniah SO Shawnee Stat 3:35.95 6
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spellman, Becki Unattached 5:00.00 5:07.54 10
2 Smith, Brooke JR Shawnee Stat 5:22.00 5:12.56 8
3 Kaulen, Laura Columbus Run 5:25.00 5:27.54 6
4 MacElrevey, Madison JR Otterbein 5:40.14 5:34.68 5
5 Watts, Mary FR Otterbein 5:40.17 5:36.09 4
6 Lapish, Caroline SO Cuyahoga CC 5:25.00 5:36.79 3
7 Saul, Corinne JR Otterbein 5:55.55 5:43.42 2
8 Price, Jessica FR Shawnee Stat 5:55.92 1
9 Sauvinsky, Sonnie SO Cuyahoga CC 5:40.00 5:57.15
10 Begley, Shaniah SO Shawnee Stat 6:12.35
11 French, Natania SO Cuyahoga CC 6:20.06 6:30.41
12 Kati, Jordan SO Cuyahoga CC 6:04.47 6:34.13
13 Holiday, Lynn Unattached 7:15.00 6:43.36
14 Giessler, Madison FR Otterbein 6:02.35 7:07.28
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spellman, Becki Unattached 9:50.00 10:07.12 10
2 Meyers, Mackenzie JR Capital 11:29.18 10:56.60 8
3 Westhoven, Hannah SR Capital 11:17.52 10:57.13 6
4 Havranek, Anna SR Shawnee Stat 10:35.00 11:09.65 5
5 Krause, Lindsey SO Shawnee Stat 11:15.00 11:21.61 4
6 Lapish, Caroline SO Cuyahoga CC 10:38.57 11:38.56 3
7 Spencer, Kate SR Shawnee Stat 11:00.00 11:47.75 2
8 Burns, Emma FR Otterbein 11:50.02 11:51.51 1
9 Spencer, Mallory FR Shawnee Stat 11:59.67
10 Sporcich, Shelbie SO Cuyahoga CC 12:10.00 12:06.46
11 Miller, Alaina FR Capital 12:20.81
12 Ferrero, Danielle FR Otterbein 12:00.10 12:26.03
13 Rohrer, Lydia FR Otterbein 12:01.02 12:26.10
14 French, Natania SO Cuyahoga CC 13:20.00 13:01.21
15 Kati, Jordan SO Cuyahoga CC 12:50.00 13:11.56
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lloyd, Cassandra Runners Plus 8.29 8.61 10
2 Mayes, Niamani JR Capital 9.88 9.92 8
3 Quinter, Olivia SO Capital 9.76 10.00 6
4 Snyder, Alexis JR Otterbein 10.37 10.38 5
5 Rose, Ciera FR Otterbein 10.79 4
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Otterbein 'A' 1:50.22 1:50.46 10
1) D'Ippolito, Carmen JR 2) Wright, Macie SO
3) Warner, Raquel SO 4) Bedell, Sarah JR
2 Otterbein 'B' 1:51.23 x1:52.09
1) Acosta, Hailey SO 2) Bonanno, Mattee FR
3) Phillips, Sydney SO 4) Kimberly, Emma SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Otterbein 'C' 4:15.56 x4:17.99
1) Foltz, Katy JR 2) Kowalewicz, Gina FR
3) Rogiers, Allison SO 4) Kimberly, Emma SO
2 Otterbein 'A' 4:15.54 4:19.05 10
1) Bedell, Sarah JR 2) Snyder, Alexis JR
3) Jones, Lindsey JR 4) MacElrevey, Madison JR
3 Otterbein 'B' 4:15.55 x4:30.04
1) Warner, Raquel SO 2) Acosta, Hailey SO
3) Frank, Lauren JR 4) Schinner, Meg FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tamasovich, Megan SO Ohio Dominic 1.57m 1.61m 5-03.25 10
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.65
P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 Greenhoff, Elona SO Capital 1.58m 5-02.25 8
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
P P P O O O O XO XXX
3 Snyder, Alexis JR Otterbein 1.49m 1.52m 4-11.75 6
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.52 1.55
P O O O O O XXX
4 Blais, Amanda SO Otterbein 1.40m 1.43m 4-08.25 5
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O O XO O XXX
5 Bryant, Blair FR Capital 1.34m 4-04.75 4
1.34 1.37
O XXX
-- Lane, Vanessa FR Cuyahoga CC 1.65m NH
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
P P P XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shoff, Dana SO Otterbein 3.42m 3.52m 11-06.50 10
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62
P P P P O O O XXX
2 Kolling, Harmony SR Otterbein 3.64m J3.52m 11-06.50 8
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62
P P P P P P XO XXX
3 Swallows, Julia FR Otterbein 3.27m 3.27m 10-08.75 6
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42
P P P XO XO XXX
4 Blunt, Jaimie FR Otterbein 2.82m 3.12m 10-02.75 4.50
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
XO O O O XXX
4 Ranzau, Sydney FR Otterbein 2.82m 3.12m 10-02.75 4.50
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
XO O O O XXX
6 Kennedy, Kathleen FR Otterbein 3.12m J3.12m 10-02.75 3
2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
P XO XO O XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Robinson, Chanavier SO Cuyahoga CC 5.35m 4.87m 15-11.75 10
4.87m FOUL FOUL 4.87m FOUL FOUL
2 Snyder, Alexis JR Otterbein 4.48m 4.69m 15-04.75 8
4.69m FOUL FOUL 4.52m 4.65m FOUL
3 Day, Tamsin FR Otterbein 4.35m 4.68m 15-04.25 6
FOUL 4.56m 4.59m 4.61m 4.29m 4.68m
4 Blais, Amanda SO Otterbein 4.35m 3.92m 12-10.50 5
3.69m 3.88m 3.78m FOUL 3.92m 3.91m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
-- Day, Tamsin FR Otterbein 8.35m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Swary, Mackenzie JR Otterbein 11.79m 11.96m 39-03.00 10
11.50m FOUL 11.23m 11.96m 11.81m 11.95m
2 Putnam, Alexis FR Shawnee Stat 11.82m 38-09.50 8
11.82m 11.21m 10.87m 11.16m 11.00m 11.82m
3 Thornton, Marie SR Otterbein 11.39m 11.35m 37-03.00 6
FOUL FOUL 10.37m FOUL FOUL 11.35m
4 Lee, Kassie SO Capital 10.67m 10.98m 36-00.25 5
FOUL 9.03m 10.54m 10.61m 9.85m 10.98m
5 Pesicka, Gracie SR Capital 9.69m 10.51m 34-05.75 4
FOUL FOUL 9.36m 10.47m 10.51m 9.87m
6 Finnegan, Emily JR Otterbein 10.87m 10.01m 32-10.25 3
10.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Stoll, Jordan SO Otterbein 8.29m 9.89m 32-05.50 2
9.89m 8.50m 8.19m 8.54m 8.74m 8.23m
8 Hunter, Wanda Swotc 10.50m 9.12m 29-11.25 1
8.60m 8.41m 9.12m 8.90m 9.11m 8.49m
9 Gahm, Bri FR Shawnee Stat 9.64m 8.91m 29-02.75
8.73m 8.58m FOUL FOUL 8.91m 8.86m
10 Pirard, Marlange FR Capital 7.20m 23-07.50
6.89m 6.05m 6.34m 7.20m 6.40m 6.32m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schultz, May FR Unattached 12.00m 15.03m 49-03.75 10
13.95m FOUL 13.70m 15.03m 14.32m FOUL
2 Finnegan, Emily JR Otterbein 14.38m 14.00m 45-11.25 8
FOUL 12.43m FOUL FOUL 14.00m FOUL
3 Swary, Mackenzie JR Otterbein 12.90m 12.88m 42-03.25 6
12.43m 12.88m 12.26m 12.05m FOUL FOUL
4 Pesicka, Gracie SR Capital 12.43m 12.25m 40-02.25 5
11.71m FOUL 11.98m FOUL FOUL 12.25m
5 Wilson, Taylor SO Cuyahoga CC 12.14m 11.92m 39-01.25 4
10.93m 10.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.92m
6 Stoll, Jordan SO Otterbein 11.28m 11.88m 38-11.75 3
11.16m 11.73m 11.32m 11.16m 11.88m 11.36m
7 King, Taylor SR Capital 11.93m 11.54m 37-10.50 2
11.23m 11.54m 11.05m 11.16m 10.83m 11.51m
8 Lee, Kassie SO Capital 13.33m 11.37m 37-03.75 1
11.37m 10.25m 11.21m 11.28m 10.83m 11.29m
9 Putnam, Alexis FR Shawnee Stat 10.37m 34-00.25
6.86m 8.32m 9.86m 9.33m FOUL 10.37m
10 Gahm, Bri FR Shawnee Stat 6.61m 21-08.25
6.56m 6.61m 6.61m
11 Pirard, Marlange FR Capital 4.05m 13-03.50
3.86m FOUL 4.05m
-- Haynes, Dylan SO Shawnee Stat FOUL
FOUL
-- Wunsch, Lauren FR Transylvania FOUL
FOUL
-- Hunter, Wanda Swotc 9.90m FOUL
FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Otterbein 238 2) Cuyahoga CC 92
3) Capital 69 4) Shawnee State 46
5) Ohio Dominican 10
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Otterbein 173 2) Capital 123
3) Shawnee State 89 4) Ohio Dominican 20
|